Please visit my second blog from now on : http://susietw.blogspot.tw/
幫我按廣告吧~!

Rashid, how to say murmur in Arabic? (Reply me if you see this!):P

 

Well,there was an event that I thought I would have noted something down here,but I was too lazy. It was the camping of Arabic department.

In short, it was great and unforgettable!

okay,there were some photos below, and all of them were stolen from Hanan's album.:P

1227474800.jpg

haha,but this one was taken in the celebration after the camp.LOL...

The food is pretty delicious there.Best recommend!!

 

Fine...Let me introduce about my group in the camp.

They are noisy.That's all!

1158066153.jpg

That's why we got this award.

The Award of....the sounds of crying and screaming!!!(terribly noisy!)


1688226005.jpg

Did you understand what those people try to do?

I think you do because you see A-R-A-B-I-C in the picture!

It would be better without those bags.


1158066122.jpg

Okay,the last but not least!!!This one is quite interesting!

右下角的人們手都殘廢嗎!?LOL...kidding...

okok...No more photos.


I know I tend to be an operator instaed of a leader most of the time, so this event gave a chance for me to lead a group, but it's not really like to lead them.I'd like to say...watching them.:P My group members are active themselves, and they really have the sense of humor.no wonder we were laughing all the time.Not until it ended did i know how impossible to work without teamwork.

Arabic department is the best ever!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

As for another thing...I also got the chance to help some of my junior classmates

with Arabic.It's kinda ironic because I am also in need!LOL...

After that, I think it's really hard to be a teacher.You have to tolerate many things that upset you.No wonder some teachers changed a lots after years of teaching.

I asked Singing to order the Arabic dictionary from Amazon together.I hope I can learn how to use it after I get it.It sounds stupid I admit.> <

Mustafa you gotta teach me!


and.....Japanese? My teacher has finished lesson 4 now! and i haven't started to recite any words.It will be terrible because there will be a test for L1~L3. Ahhhhhhhh!!!

---------------------------------------------------------------

I bet this saturday will be definitely interesting in NCCU!

Especially in Arabic department!

I wanna see our Arabian sexy divas.yay~

and after that...the most terrible event will approach

Mid-term exam weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeek!!

I am so scared!

創作者介紹
創作者 蘇西 的頭像
蘇西

蘇西隱苔萬

蘇西 發表在 痞客邦 留言(4) 人氣()


留言列表 (4)

發表留言
  • YourFriend
  • Hiiiiii sharifa
    I am not Rashid ,but I am from Algeria I am 21 years old, I am student in the university , I like to make new acquaintance and relationship, I like to have friends in all over the world.
    I really want to become your friend , then if you want , you can reach me by E-mail
    one--worldlive .com or HardGamerFHHOTMAIL .com

    If I understood well Murmur in arabic is
    noun: التمتمة - الهمس verb: تمتم - همس
    Waiting for your mail
    See you
    Regards
  • hello my friend,:P
    wow you're from Algeria!!
    What's your name?
    How did you find my blog?That's interesting!
    Is that your MSN?then we can chat there!

    蘇西 於 2009/11/03 14:10 回覆

  • linda66232002
  • it's really a long murmur. lol
    first, i think you lead a good life!! i am happy fo that. because you are happy in your class. maybe there are litte problems,but i know you will do your best,right?

    midexams...i also have~~ good luck to you~
    a lot of subjects to study~~ terrible!! haha
    ex.pharmacology, physical examination, pathology, adult health nursing~~~
    i have to study hard at them,so i can get not bad grade.

    i hope you can happy every day!! missing you~
  • haha you're right!
    My life now is not bad as you said.:P
    Busy but completed!

    I have to prepare for Arabic,Japanese,Arabic grammar,Islamic civilization and English midterm oral presentation.
    Some of them are really annoying~~

    I found that your english is better and better now!
    Unlike me....
    I wish you good luck for the exams too!=)

    蘇西 於 2009/11/06 15:14 回覆

  • linda66232002
  • my english is improving?? i don't think so~
    but maybe our english teachers are serious in classes.

    everyone hates that~lol
    but i feel not bad for it.

    be happy!!
  • 真的啦!!你英文有變好!
    結果你今天有回碇中嗎!?

    我今天在政大快累死了~
    但是老師的小孩們好可愛!!所以很開心!!!

    蘇西 於 2009/11/07 17:45 回覆

  • linda66232002
  • 後來我沒有回碇中~
  • 是唷~~

    蘇西 於 2009/11/09 17:28 回覆